Officers

List of out past Officers that we have on record from 1991 to the current Officers:

Current Officers:

2017

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Karen Grabosky
Battalion 20 Tom Clark
Captain 24 Jess Clymer
Captain 20 Marc Longo
Lieutenant 24 (3 Months) Sean Donohue, Adrian Feraco
Lieutenant 20 (2 Months) Bruce Williams, Zuri Kalix, Pat Raubenstine
Fire Police Captain Charlie Rumble
Fire Police Lieutenant Open
Chief Engineer John Kalix
Assistant Chief Engineer Joe Yerkes

____________________________________________________________________________

2016

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Karen Grabosky
Battalion 20 Tom Clark
Captain 24 Marc Longo
Captain 20 Open
Lieutenant 24 Jess Clymer
Lieutenant 20 Mike Phillips
Fire Police Captain Charlie Rumble
Fire Police Lieutenant Gary Anderson
Chief Engineer John Kalix

Past Officers:

2015

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Karen Grabosky
Battalion 20 Tom Clark
Captain 24 AJ Turner
Captain 20 Marc Longo
Lieutenant 24 Joe Kay
Lieutenant 20 Mike Phillips
Chief Engineer John Kalix

2014

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Karen Grabosky
Battalion 20 Tom Clark
Captain 24 Marc Longo
Captain 20 Open
Lieutenant 24 Jess Clymer
Lieutenant 20 Mike Phillips
Chief Engineer John Kalix

2013

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Karen Grabosky
Battalion 20 Tom Clark
Captian 24 AJ Turner
Captain 20 Andy Kiljanski
Lieutenant 24 Joe Kay
Lieutenant 20 Marc Longo
Chief Engineer John Kalix

2012

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Karen Grabosky
Battalion 20 Roger Margot
Captian 24 Tom Clark
Captain 20 Andy Kiljanski
Lieutenant 24 Joe Kay
Lieutenant 20 AJ Turner
Chief Engineer John Kalix

2011

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Roger Margot
Captian 24 Karen Grabosky
Captain 20 Matt Overbeck
Lieutenant 24 Tom Clark
Lieutenant 20 Andy Kiljanski
Chief Engineer John Beers

2010

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Roger Margot
Captian 24 Matt Overbeck
Captain 20 Gary Killian
Lieutenant 24 Karen Grabosky
Lieutenant 20 Andy Kiljanski
Chief Engineer John Beers

2009

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Eric Woodring
Captian 24 Matt Overbeck
Captain 20 Mike Phillips
Lieutenant 24 Karen Grabosky
Lieutenant 20 Gary Killian
Chief Engineer John Beers

2008

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Eric Woodring
Captian 24 Open
Captain 20 Matt Overbeck
Lieutenant 24 Karen Grabosky
Lieutenant 20 Mike Phillips
Chief Engineer John Kalix

2007

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Eric Woodring
Captian 24 Brian Salisbury
Captain 20 Open
Lieutenant 24 Matt Overbeck
Lieutenant 20 Eric Lekich
Chief Engineer Mike Delp

2006

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Curt Kuder
Captian 24 Wes Gouldey III
Captain 20 Eric Woodring
Lieutenant 24 Brian Salisbury
Lieutenant 20 Open
Chief Engineer Mike Delp

2005

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Curt Kuder
Captian 24 Roger Margot
Captain 20 Wes Gouldey III
Lieutenant 24 Eric Woodring
Lieutenant 20 Brian Salisbury
Chief Engineer Mike Delp

2004

Chief 24 Brian DuBree
Deputy 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 24 Jeff Gouldey
Battalion 20 Roger Margot
Captian 24 Wes Gouldey III
Captain 20 Curt Kuder
Lieutenant 24 Matt McNichol
Lieutenant 20 Brian Salisbury
Chief Engineer Mike Delp

2003

Chief 24 Bob Pfaff
Deputy 24 Brian DuBree
Battalion 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 20 Roger Margot
Captian 24 Jeff Gouldey
Captain 20 Wes Gouldey III
Lieutenant 24 Ken Doak Sr
Lieutenant 20 Curt Kuder
Chief Engineer Mike Delp

2002

Chief 24 Bob Pfaff
Deputy 24 Roger Margot
Battalion 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 20 Brian DuBree
Captian 24 Jeff Gouldey
Captain 20 Wes Gouldey III
Lieutenant 24 Ken Doak Sr
Lieutenant 20 Curt Kuder
Chief Engineer Mike Delp

2001

Chief 24 Bob Pfaff
Deputy 24 Roger Margot
Battalion 24 Bill Meyer
Battalion 20 Brian DuBree
Captian 24 Jeff Gouldey
Captain 20 Dave Herron
Lieutenant 24 John Lippincott
Lieutenant 20 Wes Gouldey III
Chief Engineer Joe Yerkes

2000

Chief 24 Bob Pfaff
Deputy 24 Roger Margot
Battalion 24 Jay Kulp
Battalion 20 Brian DuBree
Captian 24 Bill Meyer
Captain 20 Jeff Gouldey
Lieutenant 24 Dave Herron
Lieutenant 20 John Lippincott
Chief Engineer Joe Yerkes

1999

Chief 24 Bob Pfaff
Deputy 24 Roger Margot
Battalion 24 Jay Kulp
Battalion 20 Brian DuBree
Captian 24 Bill Meyer
Captain 20 Ken Keen
Lieutenant 24 Jeff Gouldey
Lieutenant 20 Dave Herron
Chief Engineer Joe Yerkes

1998

Chief 24 Bob Pfaff
Deputy 24 Roger Margot
Assistant 24 Allen Pfaff
Battalion 24 Jay Kulp
Captain 24 Brian DuBree
Lieutenant 24 Bill Meyer
Chief Engineer Bob Margot

1997

Chief (Jan-June) Brian Wilkinson
Chief (June- Dec) Bob Pfaff
Deputy (Jan-June) Bob Pfaff
Deputy (June-Dec Roger Margot
Battalion 24 Jay Kulp
Battalion 20 John Lippincott
Captain 24 Ken Keen
Captain 20 Allen Pfaff
Lieutenant 24 John Lake Jr
Lieutenant 20 Brian DuBree
Chief Engineer Joe Yerkes
Assistant Engineer Bob Pfaff
Assistant Engineer John Lippincott

1996

Chief 24 Brian Wilkinson
Deputy 24 Roger Margot
Assistant 24 Bob Pfaff
Battalion 24 Jay Kulp
Captain John Kay
Lieutenant Karl Wagonseller
2nd Lieut (Engine) Bill Meyer
2nd Lieut (Tanker) John Lake Jr
Chief Engineer Joe Yerkes
Assistant Engineer Bob Pfaff
Assistant Engineer John Lippincott

 1995

Chief 24 Brian Wilkinson
Deputy 24 Roger Margot
Assistant 24 George Shaver Sr
Battalion 24 Jay Kulp
Captain John Kay
Lieutenant Karl Wagonseller
2nd Lieut (Engine) Bill Meyer
2nd Lieut (Tanker) John Lake Jr
Chief Engineer Mike Delp
Assistant Engineer Bob Pfaff
Assistant Engineer John Lippincott

1994

Chief 24 Brian Wilkinson
Deputy 24 Doug Skelton
Assistant 24 John Lippincott
Battalion 24 Roger Margot
Captain Jay Kulp
Lieutenant John Kay
Chief Engineer Mike Delp
Assistant Engineer Bob Pfaff

1993

Chief 24 Brian Wilkinson
Deputy 24 Doug Skelton
Assistant 24 John Lippincott
Battalion 24 Roger Margot
Captain Ron Larue
Lieutenant Jay Kulp
Chief Engineer Mike Delp
Assistant Engineer Bob Pfaff

1992

Chief 24 Brian Wilkinson
Deputy 24 Doug Skelton
Assistant 24 John Lippincott
Battalion 24 Bob Pfaff
Captain Ron Larue
Lieutenant Roger Margot
Chief Engineer Mike Delp

1991

Chief 24 George Shaver Sr
Deputy 24 Brian Wilkinson
Assistant 24 Doug Skelton
Battalion 24 Charlie Schmell
Captain Bob Pfaff
Lieutenant Roger Margot
Chief Engineer Andy Zeek
Assistant Engineer Robert Margot
Assistant Engineer John Lake Sr

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *